RS
Ryunosuke Sagara
€736KMarket Value
Ryunosuke Sagara
€736KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Aug 17, 2002
172 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Aug 17, 2002
172 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.43+6.51(+0.0%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.51
Low
6.39
Avg
6.43
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws3
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 331 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
4 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vegalta Sendai
2023 - now
881770.195,2406.59
Sagan Tosu
2023 - 2024
30200.071,0326.68
Total
1181970.166,272
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vegalta Sendai
26/27
5101640.55106.80
Vegalta Sendai
2025
24421,7100.32106.55
Vegalta Sendai
2024
39942,3440.5040-
Vegalta Sendai
2023
20311,0220.3520-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | J1 League | 4 | 56 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | J1 League | 11 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2023 | J2-League | 18 | 834 | 3 | 1 | 0.43 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 37 | 2314 | 9 | 4 | 0.51 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 24 | 1710 | 4 | 2 | 0.32 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
45
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Ryunosuke Sagara: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Ryunosuke Sagara: 3.58 shots per 90 in J2-League 2025, #3 of 132 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 132 midfielders is 1.09 shots per 90; Ryunosuke Sagara's rate comes from 1,710 minutes in J2-League 2025.
- Ryunosuke Sagara reached 100 league appearances on record during J2-League 2026/2027.100 league appearances on record across 7 league seasons since 2020; 96 before 2026/2027.
- Ryunosuke Sagara: 8.32 duels won per 90 in J2-League 2025, #11 of 132 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 132 midfielders is 5.06 duels won per 90; Ryunosuke Sagara's rate comes from 1,710 minutes in J2-League 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 6.7J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.55J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9018 goals + 7 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5060 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 66thrating 6.55 vs 163 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #16 of 1634 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 80th0.32 per 90
Cohort: 163 J2-League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33

