RN
Ryuga Nakamura
€800KMarket Value
Ryuga Nakamura
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
Jul 24, 2001
186 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
25
Jul 24, 2001
186 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.68-0.47(-6.9%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.80
Low
6.28
Avg
6.68
G+A
2
Wins6
Draws8
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 532 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.65 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
May 2026 | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Super Nova
2024 - 2026
40650.152,4607.03
Tukums
2022
34210.062,770-
Monterey Bay
2026 - now
27200.071,9786.63
FS Jelgava
2023
11130.099557.20
Hegelmann Litauen
2023
5000.003647.55
Total
1171190.098,527
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Monterey Bay
2026
27201,9780.09506.63
Super Nova
24/25
33542,4600.33517.03
Super Nova
23/24
71———50-
Hegelmann Litauen
22/23
5003640.00107.55
FS Jelgava
22/23
11139550.38107.20
Tukums
21/22
34212,7700.1040-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Virsliga | 32 | 2654 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2023 | A Lyga | 4 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2023 | Virsliga | 11 | 955 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | First Liga | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Virsliga | 32 | 2460 | 5 | 4 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 27 | 1978 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
66
Full match
28
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Ryuga Nakamura: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Ryuga Nakamura reached 100 league appearances on record during the USL Championship (United States) 2026.108 league appearances on record across 6 league seasons since 2022; 81 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.2Virsliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.63USL Championship (United States)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 9011 goals + 8 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 8321 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
First Liga
1x Winner(2024)
1x






