Skip to content
RW

Ryan Williams

€624KMarket Value
Bengaluru
Bengaluru
•Attacker•
AustraliaAustralia
7.2
Season Score
32
Oct 28, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
80
Avg Rating
7.25

rating

7.090(+0.0%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.47
Low
6.82
Avg
7.09
G+A
9
Wins8
Draws6
Losses3
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
32630110.006.82
Sep 2026
1721011.006.82
May 2026
32702020.677.47
Apr 2026
32361010.337.10
Mar 2026
21472021.007.44
Feb 2026
32700000.006.83
Nov 2025
22102021.00-
7 months • 17 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

84
Full match
46
Substituted off
26
From Bench

Ryan Williams: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.45Indian Super League (India)
Lowest-rated season
2017/2018 · 6.63League One (England)
Rating trend
+0.5last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.29 G+A per 9039 goals + 26 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 18157 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2011–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Burton AlbionBurton Albion126332000
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic112361010
RochdaleRochdale115423010
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United103250000
BlackpoolBlackpool96120200
Ipswich TownIpswich Town95312020
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town93420130
Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic83141100
PortsmouthPortsmouth85210120
Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers83230000
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle80350010
Southend UnitedSouthend United83052200
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town86110000
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers82241100
Oxford UnitedOxford United82511100
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon85031200
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United73130110
GillinghamGillingham73310200
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons75020100
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley71331020
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 28, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2022Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2017Free Transfer
Jul 26, 2015Transfer€200K
Dec 2, 2014End of loan
Oct 2, 2014Loan
May 31, 2014End of loan
Aug 3, 2013Loan
Mar 7, 2013End of loan
Feb 14, 2013Loan
Jan 1, 2012Transfer€600K
Trophies

About Ryan Williams

Ryan Williams' average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.5 higher than his earlier career average. Ryan Williams has 16 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2026, with 7 clubs.