RL
Ryan Lambert
€800KMarket Value
Ryan Lambert
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
28
Sep 21, 1998
173 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
28
Sep 21, 1998
173 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.690(+0.0%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.28
Avg
6.69
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.61 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kuala Lumpur City FC
2021 - 2026
108920.085,6596.81
Achilles '29
2017/2018
14000.001,148-
FC Den Bosch
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
9000.003006.61
Kuching FA
2026/2027 - now
7000.005316.52
Total
138920.077,638
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kuching FA
26/27
6004930.00006.50
Kuching FA
25/26
10—38—006.64
Kuala Lumpur City FC
25/26
25111,8290.10106.65
Kuala Lumpur City FC
24/25
4201191.51007.25
Kuala Lumpur City FC
23/24
2211——406.72
Kuala Lumpur City FC
22/23
260—1,7030.00506.97
Kuala Lumpur City FC
21/22
234—1,6060.2230-
Kuala Lumpur City FC
20/21
81—4020.2210-
FC Den Bosch
20/21
80—3000.00006.61
FC Den Bosch
19/20
10———00-
Achilles '29
17/18
140—1,1480.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Tweede Divisie | 14 | 1148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2021 | Super League (Malaysia) | 7 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Super League (Malaysia) | 16 | 1102 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2023 | Super League (Malaysia) | 22 | 1404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | Super League (Malaysia) | 21 | 1603 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Malaysia) | 24 | 1649 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Malaysia) | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
46
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Ryan Lambert: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.97Super League (Malaysia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.61Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7956 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 86thrating 6.65 vs 71 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 711 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 32nd0.11 per 90
Cohort: 71 Super League (Malaysia) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Malaysia Cup
1x Winner(2021)
1x



