RF
Ryan Flood
€500KMarket Value
Ryan Flood
€500KMarket Value
7.7
Season Score
28
Oct 17, 1998
188 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
7.7
Season Score
28
Oct 17, 1998
188 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 120
- Avg Rating
- 7.66
rating
6.99+0.93(+13.8%)
Last 5 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.66
Low
6.69
Avg
6.99
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws2
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.66 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
3 months • 5 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Finn Harps
2023 - 2024
361400.393,176-
Phoenix Rising
2024 - 2025
25200.081,2156.63
Orange County
2024
16000.00—6.79
Asheville City
2026/2027
1000.001207.66
Total
781600.214,511
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Asheville City
2026
1001200.00107.66
Phoenix Rising
2025
21201,2150.15006.66
Phoenix Rising
2024
40———006.50
Orange County
2024
160———106.79
Finn Harps
22/23
361403,1760.4050-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USL Championship (United States) | 21 | 1220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 15 | 829 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.62 |
| 2023 | First Division (Ireland) | 34 | 3026 | 12 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2024 | USL Championship (United States) | 19 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.79 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 20 | 1186 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
70
Full match
17
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Ryan Flood: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Ryan Flood: 0.15 goals per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2025, #7 of 134 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 134 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Ryan Flood's rate comes from 1,186 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 6.96USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.62USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9015 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 6261 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 15thrating 6.68 vs 100 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 1002 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 100 USL Championship (United States) defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37


