Skip to content
RERyan Edwards

Ryan Edwards

€410KMarket Value
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
•Midfielder•
AustraliaAustralia
6.5
Season Score
32
Nov 17, 1993
175 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
46
Avg Rating
6.50

rating

6.41+0.32(+5.2%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.58
Low
6.18
Avg
6.41
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws7
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
41820000.006.50
Aug 2026
1900000.006.18
May 2026
21730000.006.26
Apr 2026
32440000.006.48
Mar 2026
21160000.006.42
Feb 2026
31780000.006.48
Jan 2026
54320000.006.58
Dec 2025
42580110.006.23
8 months • 24 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

36
Full match
54
Substituted off
59
From Bench

Ryan Edwards: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022 · 6.79K League 2
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.441. Division
Rating trend
-0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.15 G+A per 9022 goals + 17 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 23711 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2014–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
11
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
24thrating 6.44 vs 86 rated peers
Goals rank
#64 of 860 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
20th0.06 per 90

Cohort: 86 1. Division midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CelticCeltic2204181020
Ross CountyRoss County168530030
AberdeenAberdeen1402120130
MotherwellMotherwell135261050
KilmarnockKilmarnock121560040
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical124443020
St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone125071120
RangersRangers1101100000
DundeeDundee105231030
HeartsHearts81430130
HibernianHibernian60240000
BlackpoolBlackpool40310000
Ipswich TownIpswich Town40040120
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United41210010
LivingstonLivingston40040000
Inverness CTInverness CT41210110
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon42200000
Lincoln CityLincoln City40040010
GillinghamGillingham42200100
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town42021000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 22, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 24, 2024Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Mar 7, 2023Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jan 1, 2023Transfer
Jul 5, 2021Free Transfer
Jul 23, 2019Transfer
Jan 7, 2019End of loan
Aug 31, 2018Loan
Jul 1, 2018Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Sep 24, 2015Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2015Transfer
Jun 30, 2014End of loan
Jul 16, 2013Loan
Jul 1, 2012Transfer