Skip to content
RERyan Edwards

Ryan Edwards

€320KMarket Value
Sporting JAX
Sporting JAX
•Defender•
EnglandEngland
6.5
Season Score
33
Oct 7, 1993
195 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
25
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
74
Avg Rating
6.52

rating

6.58+0.38(+5.8%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.91
Low
5.49
Avg
6.58
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws3
Losses15
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
53890000.006.91
Aug 2026
32700000.006.53
Jul 2026
32700000.006.39
Jun 2026
21710000.005.49
May 2026
43600000.006.77
Apr 2026
32700000.006.88
Mar 2026
1900000.006.29
Dec 2025
110000.00-
8 months • 22 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

160
Full match
15
Substituted off
10
From Bench

Ryan Edwards: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 7.21Premiership
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.52USL Championship (United States)
Rating trend
-0.39last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.08 G+A per 9020 goals + 3 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 26603 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
11

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
HeartsHearts1404104041
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley145360130
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon137330000
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers123450040
MotherwellMotherwell125432110
Southend UnitedSouthend United115512000
Ross CountyRoss County116231000
PortsmouthPortsmouth104421010
RangersRangers101270020
LivingstonLivingston102350020
Oxford UnitedOxford United106132110
St. MirrenSt. Mirren102440020
BlackpoolBlackpool91352021
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town92430020
Dagenham & RedbridgeDagenham & Redbridge92340020
CelticCeltic80350000
HibernianHibernian82331120
KilmarnockKilmarnock83230000
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers83320010
AberdeenAberdeen83230010
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Ryan Edwards

Ryan Edwards' average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.39 lower than his earlier career average. Ryan Edwards has 15 league seasons on record, from 2012 to 2026, with 11 clubs.