RB
Ryan Bidounga
€500KMarket Value
Ryan Bidounga
€500KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Apr 29, 1997
186 cm
Height
91
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
29
Apr 29, 1997
186 cm
Height
91
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.74-0.47(-7.0%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.29
Low
5.68
Avg
6.74
G+A
6
Wins8
Draws10
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.29 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 420 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.05 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.68 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.92 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.45 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
11 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
2024/2025 - now
52620.124,4856.70
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
29100.032,333-
CSKA 1948 Sofia
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
17000.001,0796.78
Nancy
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
6000.003686.73
Le Mans
2018/2019
4100.25281-
Total
108820.078,546
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Congo
2022 - 2025
9000.008106.49
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nancy II
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
1041000.107,286-
Le Mans II
2018/2019
10200.20900-
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
2023/2024
6—-—480-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
26/27
9007640.00106.66
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
25/26
28422,3710.23816.67
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
24/25
15201,3500.13506.78
CSKA 1948 Sofia
24/25
9007650.0030-
CSKA 1948 Sofia
23/24
6001550.00106.78
CSKA 1948 Sofia
22/23
2001590.0000-
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
22/23
170—1,4400.0050-
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
21/22
121—8930.1041-
Nancy
19/20
6003680.00006.73
Le Mans
18/19
41—2810.3220-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Congo
2025
4003600.00006.10
Congo
2023
40—3600.00106.88
Congo
2022
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
23/24
6-—480—11-
Le Mans II
18/19
102—9000.2020-
Nancy II
17/18
28602,2540.24142-
Nancy II
16/17
37003,0800.0072-
Nancy II
15/16
31401,4570.2564-
Nancy II
14/15
8004950.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 6 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group I | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 16 | 1367 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group G | 15 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 20 | 1640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group C | 17 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group A | 4 | 333 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group C | 4 | 333 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group I | 10 | 794 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 10 | 794 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 3 | 4 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 10 | 900 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2021/2022 | First League | 11 | 891 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2022/2023 | First League | 17 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | First League | 5 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Second League | 6 | 480 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | First League | 24 | 2115 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | First League | 27 | 2109 | 4 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | First League | 9 | 764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
5
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Ryan Bidounga: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Ryan Bidounga: 0.17 goals per 90 in the First League 2025/2026, #5 of 88 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 88 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Ryan Bidounga's rate comes from 2,109 minutes in the First League 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.78First League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.66First League
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9020 goals + 2 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 16287 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |







