Skip to content
RM

Ruslan Magal

€200KMarket Value
Sochi
Sochi
•Defender•
RussiaRussia
6.7
Season Score
35
Sep 24, 1991
173 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
14
Goals
2
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
72
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.520(+0.0%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.27
Avg
6.52
G+A
5
Wins13
Draws4
Losses12
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21800000.00-
Sep 2026
32700000.00-
Aug 2026
65402020.33-
Jul 2026
31970000.00-
May 2026
31100110.007.00
Apr 2026
31730110.006.74
Mar 2026
21800000.006.41
Dec 2025
21800000.006.57
Nov 2025
32700000.006.42
Oct 2025
21800110.006.27
10 months • 29 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

116
Full match
59
Substituted off
56
From Bench

Ruslan Magal: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Ruslan Magal: 0.30 assists per 90 in the Premier League (Russia) 2025/2026, #2 of 77 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 77 defenders is 0.00 assists per 90; Ruslan Magal's rate comes from 913 minutes in the Premier League (Russia) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.94Premier League (Russia)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.49Premier League (Russia)
Career involvement (league)
0.09 G+A per 9017 goals + 5 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 19926 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
7thrating 6.49 vs 104 rated peers
Goals rank
#49 of 1040 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
96th0.3 per 90

Cohort: 104 Premier League (Russia) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FK Nizjni NovgorodFK Nizjni Novgorod122281010
YeniseyYenisey114251021
Baltika KaliningradBaltika Kaliningrad113711040
Spartak Moskva IISpartak Moskva II105230020
FakelFakel94321010
SKA KhabarovskSKA Khabarovsk95311010
ShinnikShinnik81340020
Rotor VolgogradRotor Volgograd85210010
OrenburgOrenburg73040100
Krasnodar IIKrasnodar II74120020
Volgar AstrakhanVolgar Astrakhan74120010
NeftekhimikNeftekhimik73221010
Tom' TomskTom' Tomsk74120010
Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov63030031
TekstilshchikTekstilshchik65100020
Zenit IIZenit II62131000
AkronAkron62130010
Mordovia SaranskMordovia Saransk52210000
KhimkiKhimki53200000
Dinamo MoskvaDinamo Moskva40040000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2024Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer

About Ruslan Magal

Ruslan Magal's 0.3 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 5% of 104 Premier League (Russia) defenders.