RA
Rüfat Abbasov
€267KMarket Value
Rüfat Abbasov
€267KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
21
Jan 1, 2005
168 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
21
Jan 1, 2005
168 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.58+0.54(+8.2%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.26
Avg
6.58
G+A
6
Wins16
Draws11
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 343 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 266 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 443 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
12 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Şamaxı FK
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
72290.035,4216.69
Neftçi
2021/2022 - now
9110.117866.56
Total
813100.046,207
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Azerbaijan
2026 - now
6000.002976.73
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Neftçi
26/27
7116260.29106.56
Şamaxı FK
25/26
35163,0480.21206.54
Şamaxı FK
24/25
37132,3730.15106.83
Neftçi
22/23
10—70—00-
Neftçi
21/22
10—900.0010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Azerbaijan
2026
6002970.00006.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 36 | — | 1 | 3 | — | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 33 | 2868 | 1 | 6 | 0.22 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 7 | 626 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
71
Full match
13
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Rüfat Abbasov: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.83Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.54Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 903 goals + 10 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3654 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(16)
Player stats against each opponent club
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

