Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.88| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 24 | 3-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.8 | |
| Oct 17 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Oct 11 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 4 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Sep 27 | 0-3 | 83' | – | – | 6.1 | |
| Sep 24 | 1-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.1 | |
| Sep 18 | 3-1 | 77' | – | 2 | 7.8 | |
| Sep 15 | 2-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Sep 12 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
- Penalties
- 0
- Minutes per goal
- 1339'
Passing
- Assists
- 4
- Key passes
- 7
- Passes
- 462
- Crosses (accurate)
- 4 (1)
Defence
- Tackles
- 7
- Interceptions
- 18
- Blocks
- 3
Duels
- Total
- 101
- Won
- 50
Minutes
- Started
- 15
- Off the bench
- 1
- Total
- 1,339'
- Minutes per match
- 84'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 1
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (4)
Form · 25 matches
Avg 6.92High 9.1Low 5.8
Vs players in his position
Assists per 90#1 of 64
keyPasses#4 of 79
Position
Defender
Market value & valuation
Elche · 0.4% of €92MEstimated market value
€400K
Elche#23of 29
Squad share0.4%€92M
Most valuable · Elche
- #1
- #2Adam Boayar€11M
- #3Kevin Lomónaco€8.8M
- #4Abiel Osorio€6M
- #23Roy Revivo€400K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 3.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2030
- Highest fee paid
- €2.5M2026 · Elche
- Latest move
- €2.5M09/2026 · Elche
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv22/23–25/26 | 126 | 12 | 29 | 0.10 | 7.09 |
Hapoel Jerusalem22/23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | — |
Elche26/27– | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Israel2024– | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.64 |
Zimbabwe2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 151
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 32
- Assists
- 0.08
- G/App
League · 5 seasons
best 23/24 7.290
2
2
2
1
22/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
4 titles- 2× Ligat ha'Al
- 1× State Cup
- 1× Toto Cup Ligat Al
Transfers
- 09/2026€3M
- 06/2023End of loan
- 01/2023Loan
All matches
Last 25 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 24 | 3 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.8 | |
Oct 17 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.2 | |
Oct 11 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 4 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 27 | 0 - 3 | 83' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Sep 24 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Sep 18 | 3 - 1 | 77' | - | 2 | - | - | 7.8 | |
Sep 15 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 12 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 7 | 2 - 3 | 9' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 31 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 23 | 5 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.6 | |
Aug 13 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jul 30 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 23 | 5 - 0 | 90' | - | 2 | - | - | 7.0 | |
Jun 3 | 1 - 0 | 88' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 26 | 2 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
May 23 | 2 - 2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 19 | 2 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.8 | |
May 16 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
May 13 | 3 - 0 | 90' | - | 1 | 1 | - | 8.3 | |
May 9 | 1 - 1 | 46' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.0 | |
May 5 | 4 - 0 | 90' | 1 | 2 | - | - | 9.1 | |
May 2 | 2 - 4 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.5 |
7 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
12612290.107,5147.09
Hapoel Jerusalem
2022/2023
16010.001,001-
Elche
2026/2027 - now
9020.006266.99
Total
15112320.089,141
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Israel
2024 - now
23110.041,8966.64
Zimbabwe
2025
1000.00—-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Israel U20
2022/2023
6000.005707.23
Israel U21
2023/2024
5000.004506.53
Israel U19
2022/2023
4000.00365-
Israel U23
2023/2024
1000.00906.73
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Maccabi Tel Aviv
26/27
5124500.60——6.82
Elche
26/27
9026260.291—6.99
Maccabi Tel Aviv
25/26
567174,5640.471026.96
Maccabi Tel Aviv
24/25
3428——3—7.15
Maccabi Tel Aviv
23/24
31222,5000.1410—7.29
Hapoel Jerusalem
22/23
16011,0010.095—-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Israel
2026
13101,1040.08——6.61
Israel
2025
2011660.54——6.55
Zimbabwe
2025
10-————-
Israel
2024
8006260.00226.70
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Israel U23
23/24
100900.00——6.73
Israel U20
22/23
6005700.001—7.23
Israel U21
2023
5004500.003—6.53
Israel U19
2022
4003650.001—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Ligat ha'Al | 16 | 1001 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 29 | 2330 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 7.29 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 25 | 1967 | 2 | 7 | 0.41 | 7.23 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 32 | 2616 | 2 | 13 | 0.52 | 7.13 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Leumit | 5 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 8 | 626 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 7.19 |
Roy Revivo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-07
- Roy Revivo: 0.45 assists per 90 in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026, #1 of 64 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 64 defenders is 0.05 assists per 90; Roy Revivo's rate comes from 2,616 minutes in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026.
- Roy Revivo: 1.44 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026, #4 of 79 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 79 defenders is 0.50 chances created (key passes) per 90; Roy Revivo's rate comes from 2,616 minutes in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.29Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.99La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 907 goals + 25 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9072 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Ligat ha'Al
2x Winner(2023/2024, 2024/2025)
2x
State Cup
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Toto Cup Ligat Al
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x