R
Ronald
€880KMarket Value
Ronald
€880KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Feb 5, 1997
160 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
29
Feb 5, 1997
160 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.75-0.13(-2.0%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.27
Avg
6.75
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws8
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
May 2026 | 5 | 418 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 348 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.01 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Botafogo SP
2019 - 2020
46630.133,2767.00
Operário PR
2024 - 2025
37320.081,6406.88
Botafogo
2021 - 2023
28020.007966.82
Novorizontino
2022
23230.091,1736.85
Água Santa
2023 - 2024
22010.006526.98
Vila Nova
2023
22110.057856.87
Santa Cruz
2026/2027
19210.111,0836.69
Tombense
2026
10100.106016.87
CRB
2025
40-0.00—6.44
Total
21115130.0710,006
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santa Cruz
2026
19211,0830.25206.69
Tombense
2026
10106010.15206.87
Operário PR
2025
7001330.00206.57
CRB
2025
40———006.44
Operário PR
2024
30321,5070.30106.95
Água Santa
2024
11012510.36117.34
Vila Nova
2023
22117850.23206.87
Água Santa
2023
110—4010.00006.63
Novorizontino
2022
23231,1730.38206.85
Botafogo
2022
40———10-
Botafogo
2021
24027760.23306.82
Botafogo SP
2020
44633,2410.251107.01
Botafogo SP
2019
20—35—006.68
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Serie B | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 32 | 2547 | 5 | 3 | 0.28 | 7.01 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 15 | 660 | 0 | 2 | 0.27 | 6.83 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 23 | 1173 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Serie B | 22 | 785 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 30 | 1507 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 6 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026 | Serie C | 19 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
19
Full match
48
Substituted off
66
From Bench
Ronald: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 7.01Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.57Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9013 goals + 12 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6824 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 55thrating 6.95 vs 94 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #32 of 943 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 53rd0.3 per 90
Cohort: 94 Serie B forwards, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







