RS
Romano Schmid
€17MMarket Value
Romano Schmid
€17MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Jan 27, 2000
168 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Jan 27, 2000
168 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 63
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
7.03-0.35(-4.8%)
Last 49 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.45
Low
6.55
Avg
7.03
G+A
16
Wins17
Draws13
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 356 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.20 | 7.25 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.88 |
May 2026 | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.35 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.30 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 328 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 353 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 531 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
13 months • 49 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Werder Bremen
2018/2019 - 2025/2026
19218290.0914,3177.06
Liefering
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
541750.314,3627.08
Wolfsberger AC
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
45490.093,1156.89
Frosinone
2026/2027 - now
8030.005046.83
Sturm Graz
2016/2017
4000.00496.83
Salzburg
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
3100.33446.71
Baník Horná Nitra
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
30940460.1322,391
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Austria
2016 - now
42570.122,3146.96
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Salzburg U19
2017/2018
7100.14411-
Austria U19
2018 - 2019
6100.17540-
Austria U21
2021 - 2023
5000.00214-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Frosinone
26/27
8035040.54306.83
Werder Bremen
25/26
35482,9930.36407.10
Werder Bremen
24/25
35543,1130.26307.32
Werder Bremen
23/24
34462,7070.33507.12
Werder Bremen
22/23
29231,6720.27306.83
Werder Bremen
21/22
34352,4730.29907.11
Werder Bremen
20/21
25031,3590.20206.77
Wolfsberger AC
19/20
33382,6340.38706.97
Liefering
18/19
12228960.4040-
Wolfsberger AC
18/19
12114810.37106.66
Liefering
17/18
421533,4660.47907.08
Sturm Graz
17/18
30034—00-
Salzburg
17/18
31—44—006.71
Baník Horná Nitra
16/17
30———00-
Sturm Graz
16/17
10—15—006.83
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria
2026
19331,1590.47106.88
Austria
2024
19241,1080.49107.07
Austria
2023
1009—006.43
Austria
2022
30—38—006.89
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria U21
2021
50—2140.0020-
Austria U19
2019
31—2700.3311-
Salzburg U19
17/18
71—4110.2220-
Austria U19
2018
30—2700.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Admiral Bundesliga | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2017/2018 | Admiral Bundesliga | 3 | 44 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 24 | 1997 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 7.08 |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: West | 18 | 1469 | 7 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Admiral Bundesliga | 12 | 481 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.66 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 6 | 448 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: West | 6 | 448 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Admiral Bundesliga | 25 | 2019 | 2 | 7 | 0.4 | 7.06 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 22 | 1179 | 0 | 3 | 0.23 | 6.77 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 2401 | 3 | 5 | 0.3 | 7.11 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 27 | 1518 | 1 | 3 | 0.24 | 6.83 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2617 | 4 | 6 | 0.34 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 32 | 2843 | 5 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.3 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 34 | 2903 | 4 | 8 | 0.37 | 7.09 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 6 | 448 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
84
Full match
58
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Romano Schmid: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Romano Schmid: 2.70 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Bundesliga 2025/2026, #2 of 64 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 64 forwards is 1.24 chances created (key passes) per 90; Romano Schmid's rate comes from 2,903 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.3Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.66Admiral Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9038 goals + 44 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 20830 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 89thrating 7.09 vs 123 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 1234 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 71st0.37 per 90
Cohort: 123 Bundesliga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Rival National Teams(8)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |







