RY
Roman Yakuba
€467KMarket Value
Roman Yakuba
€467KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
25
Apr 23, 2001
191 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
25
Apr 23, 2001
191 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.83-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.22
Avg
6.83
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws7
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
8 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Puszcza Niepołomice
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
90740.087,5167.08
Valmiera
2021 - 2024
40140.033,600-
Zagłębie Lubin
2025/2026 - now
32020.002,4176.81
Total
1628100.0513,533
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Shakhtar Donetsk U19
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
11000.00990-
Ukraine U19
2020/2021
3000.00180-
Ukraine U21
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zagłębie Lubin
26/27
7024940.36206.82
Zagłębie Lubin
25/26
25001,9230.00506.81
Puszcza Niepołomice
24/25
38312,9960.12506.99
Puszcza Niepołomice
23/24
34423,0130.18907.19
Puszcza Niepołomice
22/23
18011,5070.0620-
Valmiera
21/22
36143,2400.1421-
Valmiera
20/21
40—3600.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ukraine U21
2022
10—900.0000-
Shakhtar Donetsk U19
19/20
60—5400.0020-
Ukraine U19
2020
30—1800.0010-
Shakhtar Donetsk U19
18/19
50—4500.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Virsliga | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Virsliga | 34 | 3060 | 1 | 4 | 0.15 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Liga | 18 | 1507 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 33 | 2934 | 4 | 2 | 0.18 | 7.19 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 33 | 2486 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 22 | 1593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 6 | 494 | 0 | 2 | 0.36 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
150
Full match
12
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Roman Yakuba: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.19Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.81Ekstraklasa
- Rating trend
- -0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 908 goals + 9 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 12434 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.65MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



