RP
Romain Perraud
€6MMarket Value
Romain Perraud
€6MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Sep 22, 1997
173 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
29
Sep 22, 1997
173 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.88-0.33(-4.8%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.05
Avg
6.88
G+A
5
Wins20
Draws8
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
May 2026 | 3 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.42 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 352 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
12 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brest
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
61380.055,2046.99
Southampton
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
60530.084,3626.75
LOSC Lille
2025/2026 - now
50340.063,5596.92
Paris
2018/2019
33510.153,0007.23
Real Betis
2024/2025
31220.062,2086.74
Nice
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
21010.004486.63
Total
25618190.0718,781
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nice II
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
1161700.157,346-
France U20
2018/2019
4010.00292-
France U17
2019/2020
2000.0068-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
LOSC Lille
26/27
9005510.00206.62
LOSC Lille
25/26
41343,0080.21616.98
Real Betis
24/25
31222,2080.16816.74
Nice
23/24
21014480.20206.63
Southampton
23/24
10—58—106.83
Southampton
22/23
36422,3490.23506.77
Southampton
21/22
23111,9550.09406.71
Brest
20/21
37373,1440.29407.10
Brest
19/20
24012,0600.04206.82
Paris
18/19
33513,0000.18407.23
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U17
2019
20068—00-
Nice II
17/18
32102,4400.0430-
France U20
2018
4012920.3100-
Nice II
16/17
521003,8890.2340-
Nice II
15/16
26607480.7220-
Nice II
14/15
6002690.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group A | 5 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 13 | 658 | 3 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group C | 13 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 26 | 1999 | 5 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group D | 26 | 1890 | 5 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group A | 20 | 1588 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group C | 12 | 852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 33 | 3000 | 5 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.23 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 20 | 1670 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.82 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 36 | 3132 | 3 | 7 | 0.29 | 7.1 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 20 | 1625 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.72 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 29 | 1838 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.7 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 19 | 358 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 28 | 2000 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 2251 | 3 | 4 | 0.28 | 7.04 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
24
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Romain Perraud: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Romain Perraud: 1.32 shots per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #5 of 99 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 defenders is 0.51 shots per 90; Romain Perraud's rate comes from 2,251 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Romain Perraud: 1.48 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #5 of 98 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 98 defenders is 0.39 chances created (key passes) per 90; Romain Perraud's rate comes from 2,251 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.23Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.6Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9032 goals + 19 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 23594 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





