RG
Romain Géhin
No club
•Midfielder•Romain Géhin
No club
•Midfielder•36
Jul 19, 1990
0.11
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
36
Jul 19, 1990
0.11
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 21/22
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (120 matches)
Oct 4, 2014 — May 21, 2022
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
13
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/22 | 14 | 781 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | - |
20/21 | 4 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 5 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
18/19 | 27 | 1969 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
17/18 | 26 | 2151 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | - |
16/17 | 20 | 1530 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.25 | - |
14/15 | 24 | 1620 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | - |
7 seasons • 120 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Raon l'Etape
21/22
141—7810.1210-
Raon l'Etape
20/21
40—1830.0010-
Raon l'Etape
19/20
50—2150.0000-
Raon l'Etape
18/19
27101,9690.0530-
Raon l'Etape
17/18
263—2,1510.1330-
Raon l'Etape
16/17
205—1,5300.2920-
Raon l'Etape
14/15
243—1,6200.1700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group B | 24 | 1620 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group C | 20 | 1530 | 5 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group B | 26 | 2151 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group G | 25 | 1943 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group G | 5 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group I | 4 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group I | 14 | 781 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
31
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Romain Géhin: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9013 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 8423 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2014–2021)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Goals rank
- #21 of 451 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 52nd0.12 per 90
Cohort: 47 National 3: Group I midfielders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33