Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 7.18
rating
6.86+0.21(+2.8%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.73
Low
6.26
Avg
6.86
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.73 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.52 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
May 2026 | 3 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.43 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
OH Leuven
2024/2025 - now
39500.133,1816.84
Servette
2021/2022
5000.001366.63
Total
44500.113,317
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Olympique Marseille II
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
20000.001,341-
Olympique Marseille U19
2022/2023
4000.00344-
Switzerland U20
2024/2025
2000.0046-
Switzerland U21
2025/2026
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
OH Leuven
26/27
6005200.00107.18
OH Leuven
25/26
28402,3320.15406.77
OH Leuven
24/25
5103290.27006.81
Servette
21/22
50—1360.00006.63
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Switzerland U21
2025
10—900.0000-
Switzerland U20
2024
20—46—00-
Olympique Marseille II
23/24
150—9360.0031-
Olympique Marseille U19
22/23
40—3440.0030-
Olympique Marseille II
22/23
50—4050.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group A | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group A | 15 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 5 | 329 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 27 | 2242 | 4 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 6 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
20
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Roggerio Nyakossi: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Roggerio Nyakossi: 0.16 goals per 90 in the Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026, #7 of 92 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 92 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Roggerio Nyakossi's rate comes from 2,242 minutes in the Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.18Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.79Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4080 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


