RG
Róger Guedes
€986KMarket Value
Róger Guedes
€986KMarket Value
7.6
Season Score
30
Oct 2, 1996
184 cm
Height
1.00
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.6
Season Score
30
Oct 2, 1996
184 cm
Height
1.00
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 7.57
rating
7.61-0.73(-9.0%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
8.71
Low
7.04
Avg
7.61
G+A
29
Wins17
Draws8
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.40 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 480 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.40 | 8.13 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.17 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 325 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 7.81 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.05 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.20 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 8.43 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 8.71 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 224 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.29 |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Corinthians
2021 - 2023
12743100.3410,2187.10
Al Rayyan
2023/2024 - now
10594150.908,3897.72
Palmeiras
2016 - 2018
741290.164,3356.82
Shandong Taishan
2018 - 2021
532760.514,3057.41
Criciúma
2015 - 2016
42510.1244-
Atlético Mineiro
2018
261330.502,0837.23
Total
427194440.4529,374
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Rayyan
26/27
77———007.57
Al Rayyan
25/26
323382,5591.44307.63
Al Rayyan
24/25
403123,5220.84607.61
Al Rayyan
23/24
262352,3081.09108.06
Corinthians
2023
422123,8120.54507.20
Corinthians
2022
661564,7250.401006.99
Corinthians
2021
19721,6810.48307.27
Shandong Taishan
2020
171211,4440.81107.47
Shandong Taishan
2019
261342,0220.76307.40
Shandong Taishan
2018
10218390.32107.36
Atlético Mineiro
2018
261332,0830.69407.23
Palmeiras
2017
42842,1680.50406.69
Palmeiras
2016
32452,1670.37406.99
Criciúma
2015
404———40-
Criciúma
2014
21144—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Serie A | 1 | 44 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2015 | Serie B | 21 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Serie A | 31 | 2167 | 4 | 5 | 0.37 | 6.99 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 26 | 1429 | 4 | 2 | 0.38 | 6.73 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 11 | 991 | 9 | 3 | 1.09 | 7.62 |
| 2018 | Super League (China) | 9 | 749 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | 7.36 |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 21 | 1712 | 12 | 4 | 0.84 | 7.41 |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 11 | 958 | 6 | 1 | 0.66 | 7.47 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 19 | 1681 | 7 | 2 | 0.48 | 7.27 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 36 | 2567 | 10 | 2 | 0.42 | 7.05 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 16 | 1440 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 7.3 |
| 2023/2024 | Stars League | 22 | 1980 | 19 | 5 | 1.09 | 8.06 |
| 2024/2025 | Stars League | 22 | 1954 | 21 | 2 | 1.06 | 7.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Stars League | 22 | 1945 | 21 | 3 | 1.11 | 7.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Stars League | 5 | 450 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
102
Full match
11
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Róger Guedes: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Róger Guedes: 0.97 goals per 90 in the Stars League 2025/2026, #1 of 54 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 54 midfielders is 0.16 goals per 90; Róger Guedes's rate comes from 1,945 minutes in the Stars League 2025/2026.
- Róger Guedes: 4.03 shots per 90 in the Stars League 2025/2026, #1 of 54 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 54 midfielders is 1.32 shots per 90; Róger Guedes's rate comes from 1,945 minutes in the Stars League 2025/2026.
- Róger Guedes has scored in 4 consecutive Stars League appearances.5 goals in the run; run started 2026-08-27 v Al Wakrah, latest 2026-10-09 v Qatar SC (2026/2027).
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 8.06Stars League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017 · 6.73Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.72 G+A per 90130 goals + 32 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 20067 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €9.1MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Career — Róger Guedes
His highest-scoring season on record is 25/26, with 33 goals for Al Rayyan in 32 appearances.







