RY
Robin Yalçın
€2MMarket Value
Robin Yalçın
€2MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
32
Jan 25, 1994
185 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
32
Jan 25, 1994
185 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.82-0.15(-2.2%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
7.02
Low
6.63
Avg
6.82
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws10
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rizespor
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
112830.078,1616.91
Eyüpspor
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
88260.027,1917.12
Sivasspor
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
70240.034,8176.98
Yeni Malatyaspor
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
41300.073,3446.92
Paderborn
2021/2022
25010.001,2546.78
Iğdır FK
2025/2026
14000.001,2606.84
Fatih Karagümrük
2026/2027 - now
7000.005976.81
Chrudim
2016/2017
3000.00—-
VfB Stuttgart
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
3000.0035-
Total
36315140.0426,659
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stuttgart II
2013/2014
29000.002,112-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fatih Karagümrük
26/27
7005970.00006.81
Eyüpspor
25/26
22021,6760.11006.79
Iğdır FK
25/26
14001,2600.00106.84
Eyüpspor
24/25
34132,8790.13807.17
Eyüpspor
23/24
32112,6360.07707.29
Sivasspor
22/23
27121,4600.18706.91
Paderborn
21/22
25011,2540.07206.78
Sivasspor
20/21
43123,3570.081007.02
Yeni Malatyaspor
19/20
363—2,9760.091016.92
Yeni Malatyaspor
18/19
50—3680.0010-
Rizespor
18/19
262—1,4960.12506.91
Rizespor
17/18
31132,6660.1470-
Chrudim
16/17
30———00-
Rizespor
16/17
294—2,3060.16506.97
Rizespor
15/16
261—1,6930.05706.85
VfB Stuttgart
13/14
30—35—10-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stuttgart II
14/15
150—1,0320.0010-
Stuttgart II
13/14
120—9000.0020-
Stuttgart II
12/13
20—1800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | 3. Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | 3. Liga | 12 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 3. Liga | 15 | 1032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Super Lig | 20 | 1533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2016/2017 | Super Lig | 26 | 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.97 |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Lig | 29 | 2486 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 26 | 1496 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.91 |
| 2019/2020 | Super Lig | 31 | 2597 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.92 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 34 | 2608 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.07 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 1254 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 22 | 1149 | 1 | 2 | 0.23 | 6.91 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 32 | 2636 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.29 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 31 | 2737 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 19 | 1534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 7 | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
98
Full match
37
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Robin Yalçın: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.291. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.782. Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 9011 goals + 9 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 26011 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 18 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won










