Performance Overview
Season Performance 22/23
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
1.56-6.58(-100.0%)
Career statistics (201 matches)
Aug 23, 2013 — Jun 4, 2023
High
6.80
Low
6.58
Avg
1.56
G+A
7
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22/23 | 21 | 1475 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
21/22 | 18 | 1259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
20/21 | 35 | 2714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 22 | 1889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
18/19 | 28 | 2309 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.04 | 6.80 |
17/18 | 30 | 2385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16/17 | 16 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
15/16 | 23 | 1969 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
13/14 | 8 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 seasons • 201 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Béziers
2013/2014 - 2019/2020
104230.027,9336.80
Quevilly Rouen
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
37000.002,7326.58
Sedan
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
23000.001,546-
Paulhan Pézenas
2015/2016
23100.041,969-
Sète
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
14100.071,170-
Agde
2024/2025 - now
0—-——-
Total
201430.0215,350
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Olympique Marseille II
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
30000.001,357-
Quevilly II
2021/2022
4000.00281-
Béziers II
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sète
22/23
141—1,1700.0820-
Sedan
22/23
70—3050.0000-
Sedan
21/22
160—1,2410.0020-
Quevilly Rouen
21/22
20—18—006.58
Quevilly Rouen
20/21
35002,7140.0070-
Béziers
19/20
220—1,8890.0040-
Béziers
18/19
28132,3090.16206.80
Béziers
17/18
300—2,3850.0031-
Béziers
16/17
161—7200.1340-
Paulhan Pézenas
15/16
23101,9690.0590-
Béziers
13/14
80—6300.0040-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Quevilly II
21/22
40—2810.0010-
Béziers II
19/20
10—900.0000-
Olympique Marseille II
14/15
19008250.0000-
Olympique Marseille II
13/14
11005320.0050-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group C | 8 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 6 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 11 | 825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 23 | 1969 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 3 | 16 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 30 | 2385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 28 | 2309 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 6.8 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 3 | 22 | 1889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 3 | 33 | 2622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 16 | 1241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group F | 4 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 7 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group C | 14 | 1169 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
160
Full match
34
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Robin Taillan: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 904 goals + 3 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 16805 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Goals rank
- #13 of 771 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 84th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 78 CFA Group C defenders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group G
1x Winner(2014/2015)
1x



