RM
Robin Meißner
€1MMarket Value
Robin Meißner
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Oct 8, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
27
Oct 8, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.90-0.60(-8.9%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.56
Low
6.15
Avg
6.90
G+A
23
Wins21
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 337 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.00 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.33 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 433 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 356 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.56 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 352 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.75 | 7.15 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.48 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 268 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.77 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dynamo Dresden
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
631130.172,5116.75
Osnabrück
2025/2026 - now
451790.383,6366.80
Viktoria Köln
2022/2023
381230.322,8946.63
Hansa Rostock
2021/2022
12100.083466.75
Hamburger SV
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
10320.303047.23
Total
16844170.269,691
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
St. Pauli II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
44900.202,486-
Hamburger SV II
2020/2021
15700.471,241-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Osnabrück
26/27
9306860.39106.77
Osnabrück
25/26
361492,9500.70006.81
Dynamo Dresden
24/25
34611,4120.45106.75
Dynamo Dresden
23/24
29521,0990.57206.76
Viktoria Köln
22/23
381232,8940.47106.63
Hansa Rostock
21/22
121—3460.26106.75
Hamburger SV
20/21
10323041.48007.23
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hamburger SV II
21/22
51—3930.2300-
Hamburger SV II
20/21
106—8480.6400-
St. Pauli II
19/20
196—1,1780.4600-
St. Pauli II
18/19
203—1,1700.2310-
St. Pauli II
17/18
50—1380.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 5 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 20 | 1170 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Nord | 19 | 1178 | 6 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: Nord | 10 | 848 | 6 | 0 | 0.64 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 304 | 3 | 2 | 1.48 | 7.23 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 12 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Nord | 5 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 37 | 2833 | 12 | 3 | 0.48 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 29 | 1099 | 5 | 2 | 0.57 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 32 | 1253 | 5 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 36 | 2950 | 14 | 9 | 0.7 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 612 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
44
Full match
68
Substituted off
54
From Bench
Robin Meißner: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.232. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.73. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.51 G+A per 9058 goals + 17 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 13124 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
3. Liga
1x Winner(2025/2026)
1x








