RM
Roberts Melkis
€900KMarket Value
Roberts Melkis
€900KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
23
Nov 10, 2002
186 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
23
Nov 10, 2002
186 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 32
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.87
rating
7.03-0.57(-8.1%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.37
Low
6.40
Avg
7.03
G+A
7
Wins8
Draws8
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 333 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.37 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 403 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.33 |
May 2026 | 7 | 426 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 305 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
8 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tukums
2023
34620.182,4317.16
FS Jelgava
2026 - now
32520.162,0466.87
Grobiņa
2024
301420.472,0466.96
Liepāja
2023 - 2025
12210.174006.81
Rīgas FS
2025
1101.0026-
Total
1092870.266,949
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rīgas FS II
2024/2025
4210.50—-
Latvia U21
2024/2025
2100.50210-
Liepaja U19
2019/2020
2000.0064-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FS Jelgava
25/26
32522,0460.31106.87
Liepāja
24/25
9013120.29006.81
Rīgas FS
24/25
11026—00-
Liepāja
23/24
20088—10-
Grobiņa
23/24
295—2,0460.31106.96
Liepāja
22/23
12———10-
Tukums
22/23
34622,4310.30207.16
Grobiņa
21/22
19———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rīgas FS II
24/25
42———00-
Latvia U21
2024
2102100.4300-
Liepaja U19
19/20
20—64—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Virsliga | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | Virsliga | 34 | 2431 | 6 | 2 | 0.3 | 7.16 |
| 2024 | Virsliga | 29 | 2046 | 5 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Virsliga | 10 | 338 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.81 |
| 2026 | Virsliga | 32 | 2046 | 5 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
29
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Roberts Melkis: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.16Virsliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.81Virsliga
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 9018 goals + 7 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 6873 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(15)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |




