RS
Robert Sălceanu
€367KMarket Value
Robert Sălceanu
€367KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
22
Jan 13, 2004
180 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
22
Jan 13, 2004
180 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.71-0.51(-7.3%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.02
Low
6.45
Avg
6.71
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws11
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
May 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 230 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.75 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SCM Gloria Buzau
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
40000.002,3486.71
Petrolul 52
2025/2026
14110.071,1126.70
Rapid Bucuresti
2025/2026 - now
10000.006996.55
Total
64110.024,159
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Romania U20
2023/2024
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rapid Bucuresti
26/27
5003390.00206.55
Petrolul 52
25/26
14111,1120.16206.70
Rapid Bucuresti
25/26
5003600.0020-
SCM Gloria Buzau
24/25
10007780.00206.71
SCM Gloria Buzau
23/24
150—6610.0030-
SCM Gloria Buzau
22/23
70—1890.0010-
SCM Gloria Buzau
21/22
8007200.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U20
23/24
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 8 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 10 | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 19 | 1472 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 5 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
16
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Robert Sălceanu: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Robert Sălceanu: 3.91 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Superliga (Romania) 2025/2026, #9 of 106 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 106 defenders is 2.88 tackles + interceptions per 90; Robert Sălceanu's rate comes from 1,472 minutes in the Superliga (Romania) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.71Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 0Liga 2 (Romania)
- Rating trend
- +3.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3265 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 39thrating 6.7 vs 118 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 1181 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 76th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 118 Superliga (Romania) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41




