RP
Robert Popescu
€672KMarket Value
Robert Popescu
€672KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
Mar 9, 2003
189 cm
Height
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.6
Season Score
23
Mar 9, 2003
189 cm
Height
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.64+0.53(+8.2%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.39
Avg
6.64
G+A
1
Wins2
Draws1
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 137 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
5 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hermannstadt
2024/2025 - now
32300.091,1056.77
Voluntari
2024/2025
31310.101,4326.88
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
2025/2026
9010.003986.66
Argeş
2025/2026
2000.00606.43
Total
74620.082,995
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
25/26
9013980.23006.66
Argeş
25/26
20060—006.43
Hermannstadt
24/25
32301,1050.24206.77
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 26 | 1266 | 3 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 26 | 855 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 9 | 398 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
23
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Robert Popescu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.88Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.66Liga 2 (Romania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 904 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2579 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 17thrating 6.77 vs 94 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #37 of 941 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 94 Superliga (Romania) midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29



