RM
Robert Moldoveanu
€714KMarket Value
Robert Moldoveanu
€714KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Mar 8, 1999
179 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
27
Mar 8, 1999
179 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 7.05
rating
6.98-0.39(-5.3%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.68
Avg
6.98
G+A
11
Wins14
Draws8
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 308 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 210 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.31 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.74 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.84 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 244 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 316 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.11 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.20 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.96 |
9 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dinamo Bucureşti
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
82730.093,536-
Argeş
2024/2025 - now
721820.252,4426.97
Chindia Târgovişte
2023/2024
22600.271,576-
Petrolul 52
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
18100.065646.43
Farul Constanța
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
2000.00100-
Total
1963250.168,218
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Romania U19
2018/2019
6200.33260-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Argeş
26/27
7305180.52107.05
Argeş
25/26
37721,9240.42306.76
Argeş
24/25
288———207.22
Chindia Târgovişte
23/24
226—1,5760.3410-
Petrolul 52
22/23
181—5640.16016.43
Farul Constanța
22/23
20—1000.0000-
Dinamo Bucureşti
21/22
27231,3760.3340-
Dinamo Bucureşti
20/21
100—2900.0010-
Dinamo Bucureşti
19/20
304—1,4100.2640-
Dinamo Bucureşti
18/19
151—4600.2010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U19
2018
62—2600.6910-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Superliga (Romania) | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Romania) | 14 | 803 | 3 | 4 | 0.78 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Romania) | 15 | 460 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Romania) | 28 | 1320 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Romania) | 10 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Romania) | 27 | 1376 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 18 | 564 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 22 | — | 8 | — | — | 7.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 33 | 1783 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 7 | 518 | 3 | 0 | 0.52 | 7.05 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
73
Substituted off
73
From Bench
Robert Moldoveanu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.22Liga 2 (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.43Superliga (Romania)
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9024 goals + 9 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 7151 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




