RV
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
€3MMarket Value
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
€3MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
24
Mar 26, 2002
176 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
60
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
24
Mar 26, 2002
176 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
60
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 86
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.93-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.26
Avg
6.93
G+A
4
Wins18
Draws6
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 326 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.82 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 441 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 5 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.56 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sint-Truiden
2023/2024 - now
102440.046,7836.77
Tienen
2022/2023
33200.062,603-
Total
135640.049,386
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sint-Truiden
26/27
10118570.21206.92
Sint-Truiden
25/26
38213,1980.081006.82
Sint-Truiden
24/25
37121,7930.15506.73
Sint-Truiden
23/24
17009350.00206.66
Tienen
22/23
33202,6030.0730-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Divison 1 | 33 | 2603 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 16 | 935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 35 | 1640 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 37 | 3078 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 686 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.97 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
73
Full match
39
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.97Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.66Pro League
- Rating trend
- +0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 905 goals + 4 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 8942 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33


