RW
Riley Woodcock
€440KMarket Value
Riley Woodcock
€440KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
31
May 23, 1995
174 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
31
May 23, 1995
174 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 92
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.91+0.16(+2.3%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.70
Low
6.74
Avg
6.91
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws4
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.70 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fremantle City
2026/2027
13120.081,2006.89
Perth Glory
2013/2014
13000.00180-
Sydney Olympic
2018 - 2019
9000.00810-
Sydney
2015/2016
5010.002707.14
ECU Joondalup
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
40130.032,460
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fremantle City
2026
13121,2000.23006.89
Sydney Olympic
2019
70—6300.0010-
Sydney Olympic
2018
20—1800.0010-
Sydney
15/16
5012700.33007.14
Perth Glory
13/14
130———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | A-League Men | 13 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | A-League Men | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | NPL Finals | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | New South Wales | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026 | Npl Western Australia | 11 | 990 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
0
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Riley Woodcock: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1800 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(14)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |