RR
Ricky Ruiz
€800KMarket Value
Ricky Ruiz
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Nov 4, 1996
173 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
29
Nov 4, 1996
173 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.89+0.99(+15.4%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.27
Avg
6.89
G+A
3
Wins14
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 494 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
El Paso Locomotive
2024 - now
75260.035,5916.97
Rio Grande Valley
2022 - 2023
68690.094,8396.98
Chattanooga Red Wolves
2020 - 2024
555140.094,8067.35
Total
19813290.0715,236
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
El Paso Locomotive
2026
26031,5790.17406.77
El Paso Locomotive
2025
33132,5810.14607.10
Chattanooga Red Wolves
2024
11128500.32307.37
El Paso Locomotive
2024
16101,4310.06207.05
Rio Grande Valley
2023
31312,0260.18806.96
Rio Grande Valley
2022
37382,8130.35507.00
Chattanooga Red Wolves
2021
304102,6960.47607.40
Chattanooga Red Wolves
2020
14021,2600.14307.23
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | USL League One (United States) | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.23 |
| 2021 | USL League One (United States) | 30 | 2696 | 4 | 10 | 0.47 | 7.4 |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 35 | 2641 | 3 | 7 | 0.34 | 6.98 |
| 2023 | USL Championship (United States) | 30 | 1982 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | USL League One (United States) | 9 | 705 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.25 |
| 2024 | USL Championship (United States) | 16 | 1431 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.05 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 30 | 2281 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 7.03 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 23 | 1355 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
129
Full match
41
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Ricky Ruiz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.4USL League One (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.76USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9011 goals + 25 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 14351 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47



