RN
Riccardo Nessi
€400KMarket Value
Riccardo Nessi
€400KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
26
May 16, 2000
190 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
26
May 16, 2000
190 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
6.63+0.59(+8.5%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.45
Low
6.26
Avg
6.63
G+A
4
Wins13
Draws15
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.85 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.27 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
10 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ospitaletto
2025/2026 - now
47400.094,1996.57
Caldiero Terme
2024/2025
28300.111,9836.69
Total
75700.096,182
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ospitaletto
26/27
10209000.20206.98
Caldiero Terme
25/26
100900.00007.04
Ospitaletto
25/26
37203,2990.05606.46
Caldiero Terme
24/25
27301,8930.14416.68
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone A | 23 | 1636 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 37 | 3299 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.46 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone A | 9 | 810 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | 7.08 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
2
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Riccardo Nessi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.08Serie C: Girone A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.46Serie C: Girone A
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 907 goals + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 5745 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24



