Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.70+0.07(+1.1%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.10
Avg
6.70
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
7 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ajax
2011/2012 - 2015/2016
1316130.0510,7506.85
AFC
2024/2025 - now
50120.023,7186.73
AZ Alkmaar
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
32110.031,6476.81
Club Brugge
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
29330.102,3206.72
SC Heerenveen
2019/2020
23000.001,8646.88
FC Emmen
2020/2021
18000.001,4706.61
Lisse
2023/2024
17000.001,4216.83
Karlsruher SC
2021/2022
11000.004666.49
Jong AZ
2017/2018
8000.00691-
Jong Ajax
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
6100.17492-
Total
32512190.0424,839
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands
2014 - 2016
4000.00224-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands U21
2013/2014
5000.00295-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AFC
25/26
24011,9950.05306.58
AFC
24/25
26111,7230.10016.86
Lisse
23/24
17001,4210.00006.83
Karlsruher SC
21/22
110—4660.00006.49
FC Emmen
20/21
180—1,4700.00106.61
SC Heerenveen
19/20
230—1,8640.00206.88
AZ Alkmaar
18/19
181—9090.10006.67
AZ Alkmaar
17/18
14017380.12106.99
Jong AZ
17/18
80—6910.0010-
Club Brugge
16/17
29332,3200.23516.72
Ajax
15/16
15015460.16106.88
Ajax
14/15
322—2,7100.10206.83
Ajax
13/14
25342,9860.2181-
Ajax
12/13
42143,4240.1381-
Ajax
11/12
17031,0840.2530-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands
2014
40—2240.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U21
2013
50—2950.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Eredivisie | 14 | 964 | 0 | 3 | 0.28 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 29 | 2584 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 5 | — | 2 | 3 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 20 | 1780 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.83 |
| 2014/2015 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 12 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2015/2016 | Eerste Divisie | 5 | 431 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Pro League | 21 | 1864 | 3 | 3 | 0.29 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 11 | 506 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.03 |
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 8 | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 14 | 707 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.71 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 19 | 1474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 15 | 1276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2023/2024 | Tweede Divisie | 17 | 1421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 23 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 23 | 1905 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
87
Full match
19
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Ricardo van Rhijn: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.03Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.492. Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 909 goals + 14 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 16500 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2011–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 55thrating 6.58 vs 82 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #39 of 820 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 40th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 82 Tweede Divisie defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won









