Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 93
- Avg Rating
- 6.96
rating
6.92+0.24(+3.5%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.46
Avg
6.92
G+A
4
Wins17
Draws6
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.44 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.53 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
10 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
AmaZulu
2022/2023 - now
1352120.019,6877.02
Chippa United
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
64220.035,722-
Jomo Cosmos
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
35100.032,962-
Total
2345140.0218,371
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Namibia
2018 - now
41040.003,3146.61
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AmaZulu
26/27
8007500.00006.87
AmaZulu
25/26
31122,8500.09116.92
AmaZulu
24/25
2903——507.07
AmaZulu
23/24
32122,9070.09407.12
AmaZulu
22/23
35053,1800.1440-
Chippa United
21/22
30112,6790.0750-
Chippa United
20/21
34113,0430.0610-
Jomo Cosmos
19/20
11009320.0010-
Jomo Cosmos
18/19
24102,0300.0400-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Namibia
2027
2011800.50007.31
Namibia
2026
12028100.22106.22
Namibia
2025
6005400.00006.88
Namibia
2024
100900.0000-
Namibia
2023
9007500.00006.77
Namibia
2022
20—1800.0010-
Namibia
2021
30—2240.0000-
Namibia
2019
30—2700.00006.73
Namibia
2018
3012700.3310-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1st Division | 3 | 270 | — | — | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2018/2019 | 1st Division | 22 | 1850 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1st Division | 10 | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (South Africa) | 29 | 2533 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (South Africa) | 30 | 2679 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (South Africa) | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 4 | 0.15 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (South Africa) | 28 | 2517 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 26 | 2274 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 28 | 2430 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (South Africa) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
116
Full match
8
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Riaan Hanamub: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Riaan Hanamub: 1.04 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Premier League (South Africa) 2025/2026, #6 of 79 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 79 defenders is 0.39 chances created (key passes) per 90; Riaan Hanamub's rate comes from 2,430 minutes in the Premier League (South Africa) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.12Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.87Premier League (South Africa)
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 904 goals + 13 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 18455 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(20)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
MTN8 Cup
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x

