Skip to content
RTRenato Tapia

Renato Tapia

€608KMarket Value
Al Wasl
Al Wasl
•Midfielder•
PeruPeru
6.9
Season Score
31
Jul 28, 1995
185 cm
Height
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
35
Avg Rating
6.94

rating

6.86+0.03(+0.4%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.50
Avg
6.86
G+A
1
Wins16
Draws5
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
2880000.006.85
Sep 2026
21030000.006.82
Aug 2026
3550110.007.02
May 2026
3790000.006.50
Apr 2026
2540000.006.56
Mar 2026
21800000.006.72
Feb 2026
54260000.007.11
Jan 2026
43200000.006.67
Dec 2025
21800000.007.04
Nov 2025
31630000.006.61
10 months • 28 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

68
Full match
33
Substituted off
39
From Bench

Renato Tapia: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2017/2018 · 7.36Eredivisie
Lowest-rated season
2022/2023 · 6.79La Liga
Rating trend
-0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.07 G+A per 9010 goals + 2 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 16466 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2014–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
57thrating 6.82 vs 87 rated peers
Goals rank
#58 of 870 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
20th0 per 90

Cohort: 87 UAE Pro League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(45)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FC UtrechtFC Utrecht159330000
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle1510232000
PSVPSV144190000
Willem IIWillem II137421001
FC GroningenFC Groningen125613020
Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo118210010
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag104330010
ExcelsiorExcelsior106311000
VitesseVitesse94140000
Real SociedadReal Sociedad90270031
AjaxAjax90270010
SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen95310000
Real MadridReal Madrid90090050
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar85120000
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona82150030
ValenciaValencia82150030
Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid81160010
OsasunaOsasuna72230020
Real BetisReal Betis73130110
SevillaSevilla70520041
1–20 of 45

Rival National Teams(5)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
ColombiaColombia51220000
UruguayUruguay40221000
EcuadorEcuador40220010
VenezuelaVenezuela42020000
ParaguayParaguay42110010
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 10, 2025Free Transfer
Aug 15, 2024Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2024Transfer
Aug 4, 2020Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Jan 14, 2019Loan
Jan 27, 2016Transfer€2M
Trophies

About Renato Tapia

Renato Tapia has 13 league seasons on record, from 2014 to 2026, with 7 clubs.