RK
Reiss Khela
€200KMarket Value
Reiss Khela
€200KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
19
Nov 10, 2006
0.04
Goals/Match
55
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
19
Nov 10, 2006
0.04
Goals/Match
55
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
We have limited data for this player. Only sections with verified data are shown.
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
6.53+1.20(+21.2%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.85
Low
5.65
Avg
6.53
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.65 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
5 months • 12 matches
Career
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leicester U18
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
41110.022,962-
Leicester U21
2024/2025 - now
15100.071,1796.84
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leicester U21
26/27
2001150.00007.07
Leicester U21
25/26
13101,0640.08316.81
Leicester U18
24/25
20111,6080.1140-
Leicester U18
23/24
200—1,2730.0040-
Leicester U18
22/23
10—81—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Premier League U18 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League U18 | 20 | 1273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League U18 | 20 | 1608 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League 2 Division One | 7 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League 2 Division One | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
5
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Reiss Khela: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3601 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 30thrating 6.81 vs 116 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #55 of 1160 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0 per 90
Cohort: 116 Premier League 2 Division One defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35