RH
Rebekah Horsey
€416KMarket Value
Rebekah Horsey
€416KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
34
Aug 12, 1992
170 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
34
Aug 12, 1992
170 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.74-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.88
Low
6.62
Avg
6.74
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws1
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.88 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sunshine Coast Wanderers W
2023 - now
72320.046,1826.79
Brisbane Roar W
2020/2021
8000.00786.68
Canberra United W
2019/2020
7000.00318-
Total
87320.036,578
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sunshine Coast Wanderers W
2026
24112,1600.08006.74
Sunshine Coast Wanderers W
2025
21011,5920.06006.85
Sunshine Coast Wanderers W
2023
272—2,4300.0700-
Brisbane Roar W
20/21
80—78—006.68
Canberra United W
19/20
70—3180.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | A-League Women | 7 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | A-League Women | 8 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2023 | Queensland NPL Women | 27 | 2430 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2025 | Queensland NPL Women | 21 | 1592 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.85 |
| 2026 | Queensland NPL Women | 24 | 2160 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
70
Full match
2
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Rebekah Horsey: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.85Queensland NPL Women
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.68A-League Women
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 6578 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(19)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |