Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 34
- Avg Rating
- 6.52
rating
6.74-0.08(-1.3%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.27
Low
6.22
Avg
6.74
G+A
8
Wins8
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 134 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 6.65 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 186 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 121 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.27 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Valladolid
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
657100.113,9637.07
Ajax
2025/2026
21120.058446.70
Osasuna
2025/2026 - now
19020.007956.55
Lazio
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
19010.003666.69
Real Oviedo
2022/2023
16010.005616.73
Ternana
2022/2023
12100.082986.75
Total
1529160.066,827
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spain U21
2024 - 2025
7020.002517.14
Spain U17
2019/2020
1000.0027-
Lazio U19
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Osasuna
26/27
5001710.00006.52
Ajax
25/26
21128440.32106.70
Osasuna
25/26
14026240.29006.56
Real Valladolid
24/25
34562,4150.41206.97
Real Valladolid
23/24
31241,5480.35407.18
Ternana
22/23
121—2980.30106.75
Real Oviedo
22/23
16015610.16306.73
Lazio
21/22
18013560.25206.72
Lazio
20/21
10—10—006.22
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2025
5022060.87007.12
Spain U21
2024
20—45—007.20
Lazio U19
19/20
10—900.0000-
Spain U17
2019
10027—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.22 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 11 | 191 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.7 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 16 | 561 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.73 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 12 | 298 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.75 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 30 | 1543 | 2 | 4 | 0.35 | 7.19 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 33 | 2345 | 4 | 5 | 0.35 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 14 | 562 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 14 | 624 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 5 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
37
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Raúl Moro: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.19La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.52La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 907 goals + 14 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 6306 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 9thrating 6.56 vs 69 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #64 of 690 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.29 per 90
Cohort: 69 La Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







