Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
6.75-0.34(-4.8%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.17
Low
6.26
Avg
6.75
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws11
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 422 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Toulouse
2021/2022 - now
166860.0514,3047.07
FC Midtjylland
2016/2017 - 2020/2021
56630.113,5477.17
Portsmouth
2020/2021
27110.041,7866.99
Total
24915100.0619,637
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Midtjylland U19
2015/2016
8000.00750-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Toulouse
26/27
4003550.00106.97
Toulouse
25/26
36112,8900.06306.73
Toulouse
24/25
8016540.14007.03
Toulouse
23/24
43303,8270.07617.10
Toulouse
22/23
39023,4190.05717.23
Toulouse
21/22
36423,1590.17607.21
FC Midtjylland
21/22
60—3070.00106.90
Portsmouth
20/21
27111,7860.10406.99
FC Midtjylland
19/20
181—1,0100.09507.19
FC Midtjylland
18/19
20431,4410.44517.24
FC Midtjylland
17/18
20—57—00-
FC Midtjylland
16/17
10107320.1200-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Midtjylland U19
16/17
40—3900.0000-
Midtjylland U19
15/16
40—3600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Superliga (Denmark) | 8 | 598 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Denmark) | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Denmark) | 17 | 1261 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 7.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Denmark) | 16 | 847 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.19 |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 21 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Denmark) | 3 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2836 | 4 | 2 | 0.19 | 7.26 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 34 | 2997 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 7.24 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 33 | 2927 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 7 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 33 | 2590 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
121
Full match
12
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Rasmus Nicolaisen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.26Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.72Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9013 goals + 7 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 16471 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 44thrating 6.72 vs 119 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 1191 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 34th0.03 per 90
Cohort: 119 Ligue 1 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won



