RC
Rasmus Carstensen
€2MMarket Value
Rasmus Carstensen
€2MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Nov 10, 2000
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Nov 10, 2000
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 52
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.95+0.22(+3.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.54
Low
6.52
Avg
6.95
G+A
8
Wins12
Draws11
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 364 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.75 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 274 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.34 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 349 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.95 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
9 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Silkeborg IF
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
642110.034,5767.05
AGF
2025/2026 - now
44730.162,5426.81
FC Köln
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
28010.001,8696.76
Lech Poznań
2024/2025
15310.201,0247.03
Genk
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
4010.00476.84
Total
15512170.0810,058
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong KRC Genk U23
2022/2023
9000.00686-
Denmark U21
2021/2022
7010.005786.66
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AGF
26/27
14217260.37206.67
AGF
25/26
30521,8160.35306.88
FC Köln
24/25
4001540.00206.58
Lech Poznań
24/25
15311,0240.35107.03
FC Köln
23/24
24011,7150.05216.79
Genk
22/23
40147—006.84
Silkeborg IF
22/23
3022700.67007.55
Silkeborg IF
21/22
32172,8060.26407.09
Silkeborg IF
20/21
70—4500.0030-
Silkeborg IF
19/20
16128610.31106.89
Silkeborg IF
18/19
6001890.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jong KRC Genk U23
22/23
90—6860.0010-
Denmark U21
2021
7015780.16106.66
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | First Division (Denmark) | 6 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Denmark) | 14 | 825 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.89 |
| 2020/2021 | First Division (Denmark) | 7 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Denmark) | 31 | 2716 | 1 | 6 | 0.23 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Denmark) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.55 |
| 2022/2023 | Challenger Pro League | 9 | 686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 23 | 1661 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.81 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 15 | 1024 | 3 | 1 | 0.35 | 7.03 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Denmark) | 24 | 1349 | 5 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Denmark) | 9 | 443 | 1 | 1 | 0.41 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
33
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Rasmus Carstensen: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Rasmus Carstensen: 0.33 goals per 90 in the Superliga (Denmark) 2025/2026, #5 of 55 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 55 midfielders is 0.07 goals per 90; Rasmus Carstensen's rate comes from 1,349 minutes in the Superliga (Denmark) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.09Superliga (Denmark)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.68Superliga (Denmark)
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9011 goals + 14 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 9613 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.76 vs 61 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 665 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.4 per 90
Cohort: 66 Superliga (Denmark) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





