RB
Rareș Burnete
€588KMarket Value
Rareș Burnete
€588KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
22
Jan 31, 2004
185 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
22
Jan 31, 2004
185 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.78+0.57(+9.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.57
Low
6.35
Avg
6.78
G+A
4
Wins9
Draws11
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.35 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
May 2026 | 2 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.57 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 223 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.05 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Juve Stabia
2025/2026
28210.079666.72
Südtirol
2026/2027 - now
8100.133256.47
Lecce
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
7010.00666.16
Total
43320.071,357
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lecce U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
633310.523,501-
Romania U20
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
5100.20284-
Romania U21
2025/2026
3000.00—6.46
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Südtirol
26/27
8103250.28106.47
Juve Stabia
25/26
28219660.28406.72
Lecce
24/25
50052—006.16
Lecce
23/24
20114—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U21
2025
30———006.46
Romania U20
24/25
41—2520.3610-
Lecce U19
23/24
221011,1330.87100-
Romania U20
23/24
10032—00-
Lecce U19
22/23
3021—2,2250.8541-
Lecce U19
21/22
112—1431.2650-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | PrimaVera 1 | 8 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | PrimaVera 1 | 29 | 2117 | 20 | 0 | 0.85 | — |
| 2023/2024 | PrimaVera 1 | 13 | 990 | 10 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 27 | 937 | 2 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 6 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
6
Full match
9
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Rareș Burnete: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Rareș Burnete: 8.45 duels won per 90 in Serie B 2025/2026, #5 of 75 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 75 forwards is 5.16 duels won per 90; Rareș Burnete's rate comes from 937 minutes in Serie B 2025/2026.
- Rareș Burnete: 2.02 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Serie B 2025/2026, #7 of 75 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 75 forwards is 1.07 chances created (key passes) per 90; Rareș Burnete's rate comes from 937 minutes in Serie B 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.73Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.5Serie B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.75 G+A per 9035 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4211 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 41strating 6.73 vs 98 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #61 of 982 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.29 per 90
Cohort: 98 Serie B forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Serie B
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
PrimaVera 1
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x



