RK
Ransford Königsdörffer
€4MMarket Value
Ransford Königsdörffer
€4MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
25
Sep 13, 2001
182 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
25
Sep 13, 2001
182 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 25
- Avg Rating
- 6.87
rating
6.78-0.42(-6.1%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.54
Low
6.33
Avg
6.78
G+A
10
Wins14
Draws10
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.11 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 322 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 242 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.54 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 295 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
12 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hamburger SV
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
1383380.247,8366.86
Dynamo Dresden
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
751250.165,1016.79
FSV Mainz 05
2026/2027 - now
6200.331506.87
Total
21947130.2113,087
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Ghana
2022 - now
7000.002656.42
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hertha U19
2018/2019
1000.0046-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FSV Mainz 05
26/27
6201501.20106.87
Hamburger SV
25/26
36622,6390.27206.71
Hamburger SV
24/25
341421,8020.80307.00
Hamburger SV
23/24
33331,6690.32506.84
Hamburger SV
22/23
351011,7260.57416.88
Dynamo Dresden
21/22
34522,3600.27606.88
Dynamo Dresden
20/21
34732,4940.36606.73
Dynamo Dresden
19/20
70—2470.00106.68
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ghana
2026
10020—006.43
Ghana
2025
20089—006.40
Ghana
2024
10071—00-
Ghana
2023
20077—006.43
Ghana
2022
10—8—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hertha U19
18/19
10—46—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Liga | 32 | 2403 | 7 | 3 | 0.37 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 2068 | 5 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 1535 | 8 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 1482 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 1690 | 14 | 1 | 0.8 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2359 | 5 | 2 | 0.27 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 5 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
17
Full match
58
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Ransford Königsdörffer: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Ransford Königsdörffer reached 200 league appearances on record during the Bundesliga 2026/2027.200 league appearances on record across 8 league seasons since 2019; 195 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.022. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.682. Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9042 goals + 12 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 11906 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 37thrating 6.71 vs 79 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 795 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 22nd0.27 per 90
Cohort: 79 Bundesliga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
3. Liga
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x





