RC
Randy Chirino
€704KMarket Value
Randy Chirino
€704KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
30
Jan 16, 1996
174 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
6.7
Season Score
30
Jan 16, 1996
174 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
2.62+0.04(+0.6%)
Career statistics (145 matches)
Feb 22, 2017 — Apr 20, 2025
High
6.72
Low
6.68
Avg
2.62
G+A
11
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 31 | 1553 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.10 | 6.72 |
23/24 | 23 | 1108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
21/22 | 19 | 744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
20/21 | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 24 | 1489 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.13 | - |
18/19 | 16 | 590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
17/18 | 9 | 370 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | - |
16/17 | 20 | 748 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
8 seasons • 145 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Santos de Guápiles
2023/2024 - now
52310.062,5186.72
Deportivo Saprissa
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
44200.051,708-
San Carlos
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
25320.121,489-
Sporting San José
2021/2022
19000.00744-
AS Slimane
2020/2021
3000.00205-
Total
143830.066,664
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santos de Guápiles
24/25
31311,5530.23406.72
Santos de Guápiles
23/24
21009650.00206.71
Sporting San José
21/22
19007440.0040-
AS Slimane
20/21
3002050.0000-
San Carlos
19/20
24321,4890.3041-
San Carlos
18/19
10———00-
Deportivo Saprissa
18/19
15005900.0020-
Deportivo Saprissa
17/18
9103700.2400-
Deportivo Saprissa
16/17
20107480.1220-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 17 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 9 | 370 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 15 | 590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 22 | 1329 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 19 | 744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 21 | 965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 30 | — | 3 | — | — | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
46
Substituted off
63
From Bench
Randy Chirino: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.72Primera Division (Costa Rica)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 0Primera Division (Costa Rica)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 908 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 4851 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2016–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 8thrating 6.71 vs 63 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #51 of 670 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 13th0 per 90
Cohort: 68 Primera Division (Costa Rica) midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(18)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |