Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.43| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | 1-0 | 10' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 26 | 0-1 | 11' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 20 | 0-1 | 71' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Aug 30 | 1-0 | 20' | – | – | 4.8 | |
| Aug 22 | 2-0 | 62' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Jun 21 | 3-1 | 63' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Jun 7 | 0-1 | 72' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| May 30 | 1-1 | 80' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| May 23 | 0-1 | 27' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| May 16 | 0-0 | 17' | – | – | 6.7 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 8
- Passes
- 196
- Crosses (accurate)
- 18 (8)
Defence
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 10
- Blocks
- 2
Duels
- Total
- 163
- Won
- 60
Minutes
- Started
- 14
- Off the bench
- 5
- Total
- 1,006'
- Minutes per match
- 53'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 3
- Red
- 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 14 (14)
Form · 19 matches
Avg 6.51High 7.3Low 4.8
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Almirante Brown · 3.5% of €23MEstimated market value
€800K
Almirante Brown#6of 34
Squad share3.5%€23M
Most valuable · Almirante Brown
- #1Facundo Quignón€3.2M
- #2Leonardo Jara€1.6M
- #3
- #4Tomás Almada€1M
- #6Ramón González€800K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
- Latest move
- Loan02/2026 · Almirante Brown
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almirante Brown2024–25/26 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.50 |
Deportivo Riestra2025–2026 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0.10 | 6.82 |
Club career
- 99
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0.08
- G/App
League · 5 seasons
best 2023 6.882
2
2
2
0
20222023202420252026
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 12/2026End of loan
- 02/2026Loan
- 10/2025End of loan
- 06/2024Loan
All matches
Last 19 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 25 | 1 - 0 | 10' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 26 | 0 - 1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 20 | 0 - 1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 30 | 1 - 0 | 20' | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | |
Aug 22 | 2 - 0 | 62' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jun 21 | 3 - 1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Jun 7 | 0 - 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 30 | 1 - 1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
May 23 | 0 - 1 | 27' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.8 | |
May 16 | 0 - 0 | 17' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 19 | 1 - 0 | 63' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 12 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 5 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Mar 28 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Mar 21 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 14 | 1 - 2 | 81' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Mar 1 | 1 - 0 | 83' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Feb 22 | 2 - 1 | 88' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.4 | |
Feb 5 | 1 - 0 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Almirante Brown
2024 - 2025/2026
60400.073,7926.50
Deportivo Riestra
2025 - 2026
39400.104866.82
Total
99800.084,278
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo Riestra
2026
10069———-
Almirante Brown
2026
18009370.00616.47
Almirante Brown
2025
24201,6430.114—6.52
Deportivo Riestra
2025
20015—1—6.49
Deportivo Riestra
2024
7002280.00——6.74
Almirante Brown
2024
18201,2120.1511-
Deportivo Riestra
2023
212-——1—6.88
Deportivo Riestra
2022
8201741.031—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 8 | 174 | 2 | 0 | 1.03 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 20 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 18 | 1212 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 24 | 1643 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.52 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 18 | 937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
Ramón González: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.88Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.47Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 908 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3966 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50