Skip to content
RARafkat Aslan

Rafkat Aslan

€228KMarket Value
Zhetysu
Zhetysu
•Defender•
KazakhstanKazakhstan
5.9
Season Score
32
Feb 2, 1994
186 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
44
Avg Rating
5.92

rating

6.45-0.25(-4.1%)
Last 8 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.85
Low
3.64
Avg
6.45
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws1
Losses2
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Aug 2026
1650000.005.85
Jun 2026
160000.006.10
May 2026
1210000.003.64
Apr 2026
31690000.006.66
Oct 2025
21640000.006.85
5 months • 8 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

43
Full match
11
Substituted off
39
From Bench

Rafkat Aslan: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025 · 6.8First Division (Kazakhstan)
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 5.75Premier League (Kazakhstan)
Rating trend
-0.32last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.04 G+A per 904 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 4541 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
52ndrating 6.8 vs 31 rated peers
Goals rank
#8 of 311 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
61st0.12 per 90

Cohort: 31 First Division (Kazakhstan) defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(30)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
OrdabasyOrdabasy1220100021
Kyzyl-ZharKyzyl-Zhar90360010
KaisarKaisar84310020
KairatKairat81160020
OkzhetpesOkzhetpes83320000
Shakhter KaragandyShakhter Karagandy72050020
TobylTobyl61230000
AktobeAktobe51130010
AtyrauAtyrau53110000
AstanaAstana52030010
TarazTaraz53020000
ZhetysuZhetysu40130000
ZhenysZhenys40130000
Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey40040000
IrtyshIrtysh33000000
AltayAltay30120010
KaspiyKaspiy22000010
AksuAksu20110000
UlytauUlytau21010000
Zhayik UralskZhayik Uralsk11000000
1–20 of 30

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Norway U21Norway U2110010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 23, 2025Free Transfer
Mar 11, 2024Free Transfer
Mar 9, 2021Free Transfer
Aug 3, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 20, 2018Transfer
Mar 1, 2018Free Transfer

About Rafkat Aslan

Rafkat Aslan's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.32 lower than his earlier career average.