Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.55-0.05(-0.8%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.27
Avg
6.55
G+A
5
Wins5
Draws3
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 159 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 339 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.43 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.51 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
6 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Osasco Audax
2012 - 2017
771820.23703-
Vitória
2022 - 2023
361110.311,3837.14
Botafogo SP
2020
33610.182,5187.00
Goiás
2018 - 2019
33410.121,5306.82
Brasil de Pelotas
2017/2018
30920.302,0867.07
América RN
2023 - 2024
28910.321,4537.00
Remo
2021
23020.008946.81
Floresta
2026/2027
15410.277226.60
Botafogo PB
2025
11220.182996.58
Ferroviária
2016
11500.45—-
ABC
2015
11400.36—-
São Bernardo
2022
10010.002236.83
Barra FC
2025
91-0.11—-
Mirassol
2021
8100.13112-
Jaguares de Chiapas FC
2016/2017
6000.00208-
Ponte Preta
2012/2013 - 2013
3000.00—-
Athletico PR
2015
1000.006-
Total
34574140.2112,137
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Floresta
2026
15417220.62106.60
Barra FC
2025
91———00-
Botafogo PB
2025
11222991.20106.58
América RN
2024
18616710.94406.79
América RN
2023
103—7820.35507.37
Vitória
2023
20318860.41107.14
Vitória
2022
168—4971.4520-
São Bernardo
2022
10012230.40106.83
Remo
2021
23028940.20206.81
Mirassol
2021
8101120.8000-
Botafogo SP
2020
33612,5180.25717.00
Goiás
2019
101—3350.27006.81
Goiás
2018
23311,1950.30306.82
Osasco Audax
2017
12106130.1520-
Jaguares de Chiapas FC
16/17
6002080.0010-
Brasil de Pelotas
2017
30922,0860.47707.07
Ferroviária
2016
115———00-
Osasco Audax
2015
40—900.0010-
Athletico PR
2015
1006—00-
ABC
2015
114———20-
Osasco Audax
2014
152———20-
Ponte Preta
2013
30———10-
Osasco Audax
2013
239———10-
Osasco Audax
2012
236———50-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Paulista A2 | 23 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Serie A | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Paulista A2 | 23 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Serie B | 11 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Serie B | 30 | 2086 | 9 | 2 | 0.47 | 7.07 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 19 | 997 | 3 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.88 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 10 | 335 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.81 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 21 | 1546 | 4 | 1 | 0.29 | 7 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 23 | 894 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Serie C | 16 | — | 8 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Serie B | 7 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Serie C | 6 | 394 | 3 | 0 | 0.69 | 7.37 |
| 2024 | Serie D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Serie C | 4 | 108 | 0 | 2 | 1.67 | 6.55 |
| 2025 | Serie D | 9 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | Serie C | 14 | — | 3 | — | — | 6.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
31
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Rafinha: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.37Serie C
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.51Serie C
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 9051 goals + 7 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 6693 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 17
- Rating percentile
- 35thrating 6.81 vs 60 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #51 of 600 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0.2 per 90
Cohort: 60 Serie B forwards, 2021, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won












