Skip to content
RARafidine Abdullah

Rafidine Abdullah

€512KMarket Value
Velez
Velez
•Midfielder•
Comoros
6.7
Season Score
32
Jan 15, 1994
179 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
77
Avg Rating
6.65

rating

6.63+1.05(+16.2%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.27
Avg
6.63
G+A
2
Wins13
Draws8
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1780000.007.51
Sep 2026
32700000.006.46
Aug 2026
21150000.006.50
May 2026
65400110.006.70
Apr 2026
64560110.006.78
Mar 2026
21330000.006.78
Feb 2026
53300000.006.42
Jan 2026
1900000.006.27
Dec 2025
32570000.006.37
Oct 2025
1630000.006.50
10 months • 30 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

54
Full match
34
Substituted off
14
From Bench

Rafidine Abdullah: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Rafidine Abdullah: 2.35 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Premier Liga 2025/2026, #1 of 60 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 60 midfielders is 1.30 tackles + interceptions per 90; Rafidine Abdullah's rate comes from 1,687 minutes in the Premier Liga 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2014/2015 · 7.75Ligue 1
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.6Premier Liga
Rating trend
-0.49last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.08 G+A per 9010 goals + 5 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 17855 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
17 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
MonacoMonaco134270240
BordeauxBordeaux112450000
MontpellierMontpellier103431031
Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain100190030
RennesRennes102530000
ReimsReims105320010
Olympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais92340000
NiceNice92340000
BastiaBastia83320020
CaenCaen75020000
Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne63030000
ToulouseToulouse62130010
Neuchâtel XamaxNeuchâtel Xamax61320030
CórdobaCórdoba63120000
ZrinjskiZrinjski60240000
Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille51130010
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano52210010
LOSC LilleLOSC Lille52030010
GuingampGuingamp53110010
SarajevoSarajevo53020010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 16, 2025Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Mar 4, 2025Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2024Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 15, 2024Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2022Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 9, 2020Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jan 28, 2019Transfer
Jul 17, 2018Free Transfer
Aug 3, 2016Free Transfer
Sep 2, 2013Transfer€500K
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

Championships

National 3: Group F
National 3: Group F
1x Winner(2013/2014)
1x

About Rafidine Abdullah

Rafidine Abdullah's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.49 lower than his earlier career average.