Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 36
- Goals
- 20
- Assists
- 8
- Goal Contributions
- 28
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 7.34
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 7.57| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 0-1 | 63' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 29 | 2-3 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.4 | |
| Oct 25 | 0-3 | 84' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 17 | 2-3 | 90' | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | |
| Oct 15 | 0-0 | 70' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 11 | 6-2 | 80' | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | |
| Sep 30 | 3-0 | 85' | 1 | – | 7.8 | |
| Sep 20 | 3-1 | 83' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 13 | 4-2 | 90' | 2 | – | 8.6 | |
| Sep 10 | 2-2 | 89' | 2 | – | 8.1 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 20
- Penalties
- 5
- Minutes per goal
- 148'
Passing
- Assists
- 8
- Key passes
- 40
- Passes
- 772
- Crosses (accurate)
- 11 (2)
Defence
- Tackles
- 50
- Interceptions
- 8
- Blocks
- 17
Duels
- Total
- 432
- Won
- 211
Minutes
- Started
- 34
- Off the bench
- 2
- Total
- 2,969'
- Minutes per match
- 82'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 6
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 52 (69)
Form · 25 matches
Avg 7.28High 9.4Low 6.3
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
St. Louis City · 10.7% of €67MEstimated market value
€7.2M
St. Louis City#5of 28
Squad share10.7%€67M
Most valuable · St. Louis City
- #1Tomas Ostrák€12M
- #2Damion Downs€9.6M
- #3Carlo Holse€8.1M
- #4Joakim Nilsson€7.3M
- #5Rafael Navarro€7.2M
Contract & transfers
- Highest fee paid
- €10M2026
- Cumulative fees
- €15M3 moves
- Latest move
- €10M09/2026
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colorado Rapids2023–2026 | 104 | 39 | 10 | 0.38 | 7.29 |
Palmeiras2022–2024 | 65 | 11 | 4 | 0.17 | 6.97 |
Botafogo2021 | 59 | 18 | 9 | 0.31 | 7.17 |
St. Louis City2026– | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0.82 | — |
Club career
- 239
- Apps
- 77
- Goals
- 26
- Assists
- 0.32
- G/App
League · 7 seasons
best 2024 7.312
15
0
2
15
12
19
2020202120222023202420252026
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
7 titles- 2× Serie A
- 2× Paulista A1
- 1× Serie B
- 1× Recopa Sudamericana
- 1× Supercopa do Brasil
Transfers
- 01/2025€5M
- 12/2024End of loan
- 07/2023€450K
- 01/2022Free
All matches
Last 25 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 0 - 1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 29 | 2 - 3 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Oct 25 | 0 - 3 | 84' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 17 | 2 - 3 | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8.3 | |
Oct 15 | 0 - 0 | 70' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 11 | 6 - 2 | 80' | 2 | 2 | - | - | 9.4 | |
Sep 30 | 3 - 0 | 85' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.8 | |
Sep 20 | 3 - 1 | 83' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 13 | 4 - 2 | 90' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.6 | |
Sep 10 | 2 - 2 | 89' | 2 | - | 1 | - | 8.1 | |
Sep 6 | 3 - 1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 30 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 23 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 20 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 16 | 2 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.6 | |
Aug 2 | 1 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7.8 | |
Jul 26 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Jul 23 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
May 24 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
May 21 | 2 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.7 | |
May 17 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 14 | 1 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7.3 | |
May 10 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
May 3 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 30 | 2 - 2 | 120' | - | 2 | - | - | 8.4 |
6 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Colorado Rapids
2023 - 2026
10439100.388,8167.29
Palmeiras
2022 - 2024
651140.172,1416.97
Botafogo
2021
591890.313,7427.17
St. Louis City
2026 - now
11930.82853-
Total
23977260.3215,552
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colorado Rapids
2026
251152,1160.685—7.34
St. Louis City
2026
11938531.271—-
Colorado Rapids
2025
331232,8440.472—7.27
Colorado Rapids
2024
361512,9680.497—7.31
Palmeiras
2023
17404260.852—7.00
Colorado Rapids
2023
10118880.202—7.11
Palmeiras
2022
47741,6980.58——6.96
Palmeiras
2021
10017———-
Botafogo
2021
451693,1210.726—7.26
Botafogo
2020
14206210.291—6.88
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Serie A | 7 | 434 | 2 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.92 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 37 | 3031 | 15 | 9 | 0.71 | 7.26 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 23 | 705 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 10 | 888 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 7.11 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 3 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 0.73 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 36 | 2968 | 15 | 0 | 0.45 | 7.31 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 31 | 2664 | 12 | 3 | 0.51 | 7.29 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 33 | 2737 | 19 | 6 | 0.82 | 7.3 |
Rafael Navarro: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-07
- Rafael Navarro's 0.62 goals per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026 is the best of 4 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.19 goals in 2,737 minutes; previous best 0.45 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2024.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.31Major League Soccer (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.75Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.56 G+A per 9065 goals + 20 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 13551 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €10.4MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
7 titles won
Championships
Serie A
2x Winner(2023, 2022)
2x
Paulista A1
2x Winner(2023, 2022)
2x
Serie B
1x Winner(2021)
1x
Recopa Sudamericana
1x Winner(2022)
1x
Supercopa do Brasil
1x Winner(2023)
1x






