Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.42
rating
6.66+0.12(+1.8%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.39
Avg
6.66
G+A
8
Wins5
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.52 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
May 2026 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 362 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.59 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 216 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.13 |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zamora
2024/2025
33610.182,1746.76
Cultural Leonesa
2025/2026
25340.121,3126.67
Huesca
2026/2027 - now
23100.046606.55
Racing Santander
2018/2019
12000.001376.61
Marbella
2020/2021
5200.4044-
Total
981250.124,327
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Huesca II
2022/2023
3501.6767-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Huesca
26/27
5102480.36106.42
Cultural Leonesa
25/26
25341,3120.48406.67
Zamora
24/25
33612,1740.29306.76
Huesca
23/24
18004120.00006.59
Marbella
20/21
52—44—00-
Racing Santander
19/20
60—950.00006.61
Racing Santander
18/19
60042—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Huesca II
22/23
35—67—30-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 6 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Tercera - Group 17 | 2 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 17 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 30 | 2153 | 6 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 24 | 1250 | 2 | 4 | 0.43 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 5 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.42 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
12
Full match
41
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Rafa Tresaco: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Rafa Tresaco: 0.29 assists per 90 in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026, #12 of 130 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 130 midfielders is 0.09 assists per 90; Rafa Tresaco's rate comes from 1,250 minutes in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.77Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.42Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9014 goals + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 4166 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 16thrating 6.62 vs 96 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #66 of 962 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.43 per 90
Cohort: 96 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






