RS
Rafa Soares
€3MMarket Value
Rafa Soares
€3MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
31
May 9, 1995
177 cm
Height
55
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
31
May 9, 1995
177 cm
Height
55
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.79-0.22(-3.2%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.12
Avg
6.79
G+A
5
Wins12
Draws10
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vitória Guimarães
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
79290.036,4737.06
Famalicão
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
55150.024,0246.90
PAOK
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
50260.044,0387.11
Rio Ave
2016/2017
37340.083,2407.18
SD Eibar
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
28010.001,7496.85
Académica
2015/2016
15130.071,3067.20
Portimonense SAD
2017/2018
11010.009137.04
Estrela Amadora
2026/2027 - now
8020.007206.77
Fulham
2017/2018
3000.00536.80
Total
2869310.0322,516
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto II
2015/2016
12100.08—-
Fulham U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
5000.00396-
Porto U19
2013/2014
2100.50180-
Fulham U21
2017/2018
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estrela Amadora
26/27
8027200.25006.77
Famalicão
25/26
27131,8660.19406.75
PAOK
24/25
30—1940.00007.04
Famalicão
24/25
28022,1580.08507.04
PAOK
23/24
16211,2320.22107.34
PAOK
22/23
31052,6120.17406.99
Vitória Guimarães
21/22
33242,8120.19507.10
SD Eibar
20/21
22011,3110.07306.92
Vitória Guimarães
19/20
16011,1120.08206.92
SD Eibar
19/20
60—4380.00106.60
Vitória Guimarães
18/19
30042,5490.14407.10
Portimonense SAD
17/18
11019130.10207.04
Fulham
17/18
30—53—006.80
Rio Ave
16/17
37343,2400.19507.18
Académica
15/16
15131,3060.28207.20
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fulham U21
17/18
10—900.0000-
Fulham U23
17/18
40—3060.0000-
Fulham U23
16/17
10—900.0000-
Porto II
15/16
121———00-
Porto U19
13/14
21—1800.5000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal 2 | 25 | 1843 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal | 15 | 1306 | 1 | 3 | 0.28 | 7.2 |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal 2 | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 32 | 2880 | 3 | 4 | 0.22 | 7.18 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 11 | 913 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 7.04 |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 2279 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | 7.1 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 6 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 10 | 724 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.98 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 19 | 1131 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.95 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 30 | 2542 | 1 | 4 | 0.18 | 7.1 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Greece) | 26 | 2297 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 | 6.99 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Greece) | 12 | 872 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | 7.34 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 2090 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Greece) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 24 | 1711 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 8 | 720 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
106
Full match
35
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Rafa Soares: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Rafa Soares: 1.16 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #7 of 101 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 101 defenders is 0.44 chances created (key passes) per 90; Rafa Soares's rate comes from 1,711 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
- Rafa Soares: 0.16 assists per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #9 of 104 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 104 defenders is 0.00 assists per 90; Rafa Soares's rate comes from 1,711 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.34Super League (Greece)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.6La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 9010 goals + 31 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 22322 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 13
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won










