RW
R. Warland
€433KMarket Value
R. Warland
€433KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
24
Jul 4, 2002
184 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
24
Jul 4, 2002
184 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.89+0.42(+6.2%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.58
Avg
6.89
G+A
2
Wins7
Draws4
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.51 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
5 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Perth Glory
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
26020.001,7406.80
Perth RedStar
2026/2027
15020.001,3486.89
Newcastle Jets
2021/2022
12000.005546.92
Stirling Lions
2025 - now
8000.006936.84
Total
61040.004,335
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Perth Glory U21
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
9000.00676-
Fulham U18
2018/2019
9100.11683-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Perth RedStar
2026
15021,3480.13316.89
Stirling Lions
2025
8006930.00106.84
Perth Glory
24/25
4003240.00206.38
Perth Glory
23/24
17021,1580.16106.97
Newcastle Jets
21/22
110—5350.00006.91
Perth Glory
20/21
50—2580.00106.55
Newcastle Jets
20/21
10—19—007.04
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Perth Glory U21
19/20
40—2910.0020-
Fulham U18
18/19
91—6830.1300-
Perth Glory U21
17/18
50—3850.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | National Youth League | 5 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 9 | 683 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National Youth League | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | A-League Men | 5 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2021/2022 | A-League Men | 11 | 535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023/2024 | A-League Men | 17 | 1158 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2025 | Npl Western Australia | 7 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026 | Npl Western Australia | 15 | 1348 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
14
Substituted off
17
From Bench
R. Warland: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.97A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.55A-League Men
- Rating trend
- +0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 901 goal + 4 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 5585 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27



