Skip to content
RT

Raul Talarico

€589KMarket Value
Vicenza
Vicenza
Midfielder
ItalyItaly
6.7
Season Score
24
May 31, 2002
173 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
44
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
19
Goals
1
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
43
Avg Rating
6.42
Career Statistics

Career

Professional Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vicenza
2021/2022
76630.083,7786.56
Virtus Verona
2022/2023
38100.032,221-
Total
114730.065,999
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

32
Full match
32
Substituted off
47
From Bench

Raul Talarico — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.65Serie C: Girone A
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.42Serie C: Girone A
Career involvement (league)
0.14 G+A per 907 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5252 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
4 (2022–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
20thrating 6.42 vs 165 rated peers
Goals rank
#74 of 1651 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
72nd0.23 per 90

Cohort: 165 Serie C: Girone A midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-02

Rival Clubs(41)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FeralpiSalòFeralpiSalò52030000
Arzignano ValchiampoArzignano Valchiampo33000010
PergolettesePergolettese32100101
Calcio PadovaCalcio Padova32010000
NovaraNovara21100000
TriestinaTriestina21100000
RenateRenate22000000
Giana ErminioGiana Erminio22001000
TarantoTaranto21100000
Virtus VeronaVirtus Verona22000000
Atalanta IIAtalanta II21100000
OspitalettoOspitaletto21100000
Inter U23Inter U2322000000
CrotoneCrotone11000000
AC MilanAC Milan10010000
BeneventoBenevento10010000
PescaraPescara10100000
Pro VercelliPro Vercelli11000000
AvellinoAvellino10010000
Pro PatriaPro Patria11000000
120 of 41
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jun 30, 2023
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Sep 1, 2022
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jun 30, 2022
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jul 26, 2021
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2021

About Raul Talarico

Raul Talarico's 2025/2026 Serie C: Girone A season produced 1 goal and 1 assist across 17 appearances (778 minutes) — 0.23 goal involvements per 90. Per-match rating over the season: 6.42. Within 165 Serie C: Girone A midfielders with at least 450 minutes in 2025/2026, he places in the 20th percentile by match rating; for goals scored he stands 74th of 165.

The database holds 4 league seasons for him, from 2022 to 2025 across 2 clubs. 2024/2025 stands as his highest-rated season (6.65, Serie C: Girone A), with 2025/2026 the weakest (6.42).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Raul Talarico play?
Raul Talarico plays as a Midfielder for Vicenza in the Serie B.
What team does Raul Talarico play for?
Raul Talarico currently plays for Vicenza in the Serie B. The Italy international has established himself as an important member of the squad.
How old is Raul Talarico?
Raul Talarico is 24 years old, born on May 31, 2002. He is a Italy national.
How tall is Raul Talarico?
Raul Talarico is 173 cm tall.
What nationality is Raul Talarico?
Raul Talarico is from Italy and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Vicenza.