Skip to content
RRR. Rubín

R. Rubín

€760KMarket Value
El Paso Locomotive
El Paso Locomotive
•Attacker•
GuatemalaGuatemala
7.0
Season Score
30
Mar 1, 1996
180 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
38
Goals
21
Assists
5
Goal Contributions
26
Mins/game
75
Avg Rating
7.13

rating

7.20-0.96(-12.5%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
7.71
Low
6.59
Avg
7.20
G+A
24
Wins20
Draws7
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.75
Sep 2026
43034151.007.71
Aug 2026
76184040.577.27
Jul 2026
21751120.506.73
Jun 2026
32700110.007.01
May 2026
32343031.007.28
Apr 2026
53843140.607.35
Mar 2026
42574151.007.66
Nov 2025
31290000.006.59
Oct 2025
52860000.006.72
10 months • 37 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

34
Full match
45
Substituted off
45
From Bench

R. Rubín: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-10

  • R. Rubín: 0.73 goals per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026, #1 of 72 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 72 forwards is 0.30 goals per 90; R. Rubín's rate comes from 1,960 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2026.
  • R. Rubín's 0.73 goals per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026 is the best of 7 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.16 goals in 1,960 minutes; previous best 0.29 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2021.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020 · 7.7USL Championship (United States)
Lowest-rated season
2018/2019 · 6.46Liga MX
Rating trend
+0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.47 G+A per 9050 goals + 22 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 13796 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2014–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
11

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(44)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo71420200
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar63030200
VitesseVitesse64200000
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag61410000
AjaxAjax50232000
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle52210000
ExcelsiorExcelsior53110000
Willem IIWillem II42020100
SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen40400000
FC GroningenFC Groningen42110000
FeyenoordFeyenoord30210000
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen32100000
PSVPSV30030000
TolucaToluca32010000
SC CambuurSC Cambuur30120000
Detroit CityDetroit City31200000
JuárezJuárez31020000
San AntonioSan Antonio32011200
New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United32103000
Oakland RootsOakland Roots31113010
1–20 of 44

Rival National Teams(6)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
PanamaPanama40220000
CanadaCanada21101010
Costa RicaCosta Rica21100000
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland20020000
Czech RepublicCzech Republic22000000
ColombiaColombia20020000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Dec 30, 2025Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Apr 23, 2025Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 1, 2025Transfer
Dec 31, 2024End of loan
Jan 11, 2024Loan
Jan 7, 2021Free Transfer
Sep 1, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Transfer
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Jan 1, 2019Loan
Feb 2, 2018Transfer
Aug 5, 2017Free Transfer
Jan 31, 2017Free Transfer